Harris Value property tax analysis

5311 Maple St, Houston, TX 77096

6,201 sqft, built 2013, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $1,637,242 for 2026.

Harris County account 0831800000007

Appraised value
$1,637,242
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,661,802
Living area
6,201 sqft
$264 per sqft
Year built
2013
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,488,402 in 2025 to $1,637,242 in 2026.