Harris Value property tax analysis

4009 Glenshire St, Houston, TX 77025

1,285 sqft, built 1955, in Braeswood Appraised at $323,610 for 2026.

Harris County account 0831770000006

Appraised value
$323,610
Tax year 2026
Market value
$330,776
Living area
1,285 sqft
$252 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $294,191 in 2025 to $323,610 in 2026.