Harris Value property tax analysis

9022 Bassoon Dr, Houston, TX 77025

1,258 sqft, built 1955, in Braeswood Appraised at $381,148 for 2026.

Harris County account 0831750000003

Appraised value
$381,148
Tax year 2026
Market value
$397,345
Living area
1,258 sqft
$303 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $346,499 in 2025 to $381,148 in 2026.