Harris Value property tax analysis

5407 Beldart Ct, Houston, TX 77033

1,080 sqft, built 1948, in South Side Appraised at $132,228 for 2026.

Harris County account 0831720000016

Appraised value
$132,228
Tax year 2026
Market value
$171,207
Living area
1,080 sqft
$122 per sqft
Year built
1948
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $120,208 in 2025 to $132,228 in 2026.