Harris Value property tax analysis

5535 Flamingo Dr, Houston, TX 77033

1,185 sqft, built 1952, in South Side Appraised at $131,159 for 2026.

Harris County account 0831670000018

Appraised value
$131,159
Tax year 2026
Market value
$132,180
Living area
1,185 sqft
$111 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $119,236 in 2025 to $131,159 in 2026.