Harris Value property tax analysis

8227 Saint Lo Rd, Houston, TX 77033

974 sqft, built 1948, in South Side Appraised at $114,257 for 2026.

Harris County account 0831660000023

Appraised value
$114,257
Tax year 2026
Market value
$121,000
Living area
974 sqft
$117 per sqft
Year built
1948
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $103,870 in 2025 to $114,257 in 2026.