Harris Value property tax analysis

917 Magdalene Dr, Houston, TX 77024

5,068 sqft, built 2021, in Westside Appraised at $2,525,700 for 2026.

Harris County account 0831640000040

Appraised value
$2,525,700
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,556,677
Living area
5,068 sqft
$498 per sqft
Year built
2021
Excellent

The county value changed +20.0% from $2,104,750 in 2025 to $2,525,700 in 2026.