Harris Value property tax analysis

1423 Conrad Sauer Dr, Houston, TX 77043

2,789 sqft, built 1955, in Shadow Oaks Appraised at $707,287 for 2026.

Harris County account 0831540000053

Appraised value
$707,287
Tax year 2026
Market value
$761,571
Living area
2,789 sqft
$254 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +33.5% from $529,907 in 2025 to $707,287 in 2026.