Harris Value property tax analysis

1411 Conrad Sauer Dr, Houston, TX 77043

1,544 sqft, built 1955, in Shadow Oaks Appraised at $405,633 for 2026.

Harris County account 0831540000048

Appraised value
$405,633
Tax year 2026
Market value
$474,418
Living area
1,544 sqft
$263 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $368,758 in 2025 to $405,633 in 2026.