Harris Value property tax analysis

10337 Shadow Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77043

1,835 sqft, built 1956, in Shadow Oaks Appraised at $567,296 for 2026.

Harris County account 0831530000002

Appraised value
$567,296
Tax year 2026
Market value
$672,206
Living area
1,835 sqft
$309 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +24.9% from $454,377 in 2025 to $567,296 in 2026.