Harris Value property tax analysis

5815 Moonmist Dr, Houston, TX 77081

1,352 sqft, built 1959, in Gulfton Appraised at $196,560 for 2026.

Harris County account 0831410000006

Appraised value
$196,560
Tax year 2026
Market value
$197,980
Living area
1,352 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
1959
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $178,691 in 2025 to $196,560 in 2026.