Harris Value property tax analysis

5919 Moonmist Dr, Houston, TX 77081

1,391 sqft, built 1959, in Gulfton Appraised at $215,463 for 2026.

Harris County account 0831400000005

Appraised value
$215,463
Tax year 2026
Market value
$219,280
Living area
1,391 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1959
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $195,876 in 2025 to $215,463 in 2026.