Harris Value property tax analysis

6303 Overdale St, Houston, TX 77087

1,980 sqft, built 1955, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $203,497 for 2026.

Harris County account 0831150000025

Appraised value
$203,497
Tax year 2026
Market value
$223,065
Living area
1,980 sqft
$103 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $184,998 in 2025 to $203,497 in 2026.