Harris Value property tax analysis

2638 Monticello Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,512 sqft, built 1957, in Central Southwest Appraised at $181,872 for 2026.

Harris County account 0830710000213

Appraised value
$181,872
Tax year 2026
Market value
$209,420
Living area
1,512 sqft
$120 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $165,339 in 2025 to $181,872 in 2026.