Harris Value property tax analysis

311 Exchange St, Houston, TX 77020

1,048 sqft, built 1950, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $141,735 for 2026.

Harris County account 0830630000066

Appraised value
$141,735
Tax year 2026
Market value
$167,220
Living area
1,048 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $128,850 in 2025 to $141,735 in 2026.