Harris Value property tax analysis

7022 Werner St, Houston, TX 77076

891 sqft, built 1954, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $152,365 for 2026.

Harris County account 0830530000179

Appraised value
$152,365
Tax year 2026
Market value
$154,233
Living area
891 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $138,514 in 2025 to $152,365 in 2026.