Harris Value property tax analysis

4405 Willowbend Blvd, Houston, TX 77035

1,842 sqft, built 1955, in Willow Meadows/ Willowbend Area Appraised at $393,225 for 2026.

Harris County account 0830370000670

Appraised value
$393,225
Tax year 2026
Market value
$412,048
Living area
1,842 sqft
$213 per sqft
Year built
1955
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $357,478 in 2025 to $393,225 in 2026.