Harris Value property tax analysis

4322 Waycross St, Houston, TX 77035

2,516 sqft, built 1955, in Willow Meadows/ Willowbend Area Appraised at $552,970 for 2026.

Harris County account 0830310000515

Appraised value
$552,970
Tax year 2026
Market value
$554,744
Living area
2,516 sqft
$220 per sqft
Year built
1955
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $502,700 in 2025 to $552,970 in 2026.