Harris Value property tax analysis

2915 Charter Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77093

1,065 sqft, built 1959, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $148,414 for 2026.

Harris County account 0830120000015

Appraised value
$148,414
Tax year 2026
Market value
$153,874
Living area
1,065 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1959
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $134,922 in 2025 to $148,414 in 2026.