Harris Value property tax analysis

3619 Lazy Spring Dr, Houston, TX 77080

2,139 sqft, built 2014, in Spring Branch Central Appraised at $436,136 for 2026.

Harris County account 0826010000099

Appraised value
$436,136
Tax year 2026
Market value
$531,048
Living area
2,139 sqft
$204 per sqft
Year built
2014
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $363,447 in 2025 to $436,136 in 2026.