Harris Value property tax analysis

9262 Opelika St, Houston, TX 77080

1,236 sqft, built 1957, in Spring Branch Central Appraised at $263,626 for 2026.

Harris County account 0825990000084

Appraised value
$263,626
Tax year 2026
Market value
$284,286
Living area
1,236 sqft
$213 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $239,660 in 2025 to $263,626 in 2026.