Harris Value property tax analysis

9242 Autauga St, Houston, TX 77080

2,574 sqft, built 1960, in Spring Branch Central Appraised at $512,148 for 2026.

Harris County account 0825980000067

Appraised value
$512,148
Tax year 2026
Market value
$539,817
Living area
2,574 sqft
$199 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +76.4% from $290,279 in 2025 to $512,148 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $585,000 sale recorded on January-16-2026