Harris Value property tax analysis

9253 Railton St, Houston, TX 77080

1,189 sqft, built 1956, in Spring Branch Central Appraised at $261,238 for 2026.

Harris County account 0825980000063

Appraised value
$261,238
Tax year 2026
Market value
$345,961
Living area
1,189 sqft
$220 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $217,699 in 2025 to $261,238 in 2026.