Harris Value property tax analysis

7420 Cabot St, Houston, TX 77016

1,240 sqft, built 1950, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $123,849 for 2026.

Harris County account 0825330000019

Appraised value
$123,849
Tax year 2026
Market value
$126,615
Living area
1,240 sqft
$100 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $112,590 in 2025 to $123,849 in 2026.