Harris Value property tax analysis

7346 Caddo Rd, Houston, TX 77016

1,306 sqft, built 1954, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $130,644 for 2026.

Harris County account 0825300000011

Appraised value
$130,644
Tax year 2026
Market value
$143,992
Living area
1,306 sqft
$100 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $118,768 in 2025 to $130,644 in 2026.