Harris Value property tax analysis

7449 Parker Rd, Houston, TX 77016

1,120 sqft, built 1965, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $107,932 for 2026.

Harris County account 0825220000013

Appraised value
$107,932
Tax year 2026
Market value
$117,651
Living area
1,120 sqft
$96 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $98,120 in 2025 to $107,932 in 2026.