Harris Value property tax analysis

7209 Gore Dr, Houston, TX 77016

1,085 sqft, built 1955, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $104,346 for 2026.

Harris County account 0825140000009

Appraised value
$104,346
Tax year 2026
Market value
$124,658
Living area
1,085 sqft
$96 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $94,860 in 2025 to $104,346 in 2026.