Harris Value property tax analysis

7306 Gore Dr, Houston, TX 77016

1,002 sqft, built 1955, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $113,064 for 2026.

Harris County account 0825130000030

Appraised value
$113,064
Tax year 2026
Market value
$166,783
Living area
1,002 sqft
$113 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $102,786 in 2025 to $113,064 in 2026.