Harris Value property tax analysis

7313 Colton St, Houston, TX 77016

1,122 sqft, built 1954, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $105,897 for 2026.

Harris County account 0825130000016

Appraised value
$105,897
Tax year 2026
Market value
$112,909
Living area
1,122 sqft
$94 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $96,270 in 2025 to $105,897 in 2026.