Harris Value property tax analysis

7210 Saunders Rd, Houston, TX 77016

1,059 sqft, built 1960, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $103,426 for 2026.

Harris County account 0825090000003

Appraised value
$103,426
Tax year 2026
Market value
$126,411
Living area
1,059 sqft
$98 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $94,024 in 2025 to $103,426 in 2026.