Harris Value property tax analysis

7638 Ferol Rd, Houston, TX 77016

990 sqft, built 1965, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $96,863 for 2026.

Harris County account 0824970000031

Appraised value
$96,863
Tax year 2026
Market value
$139,957
Living area
990 sqft
$98 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $88,058 in 2025 to $96,863 in 2026.