Harris Value property tax analysis

10606 Rebel Rd, Houston, TX 77016

1,968 sqft, built 1972, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $232,294 for 2026.

Harris County account 0824970000003

Appraised value
$232,294
Tax year 2026
Market value
$239,778
Living area
1,968 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $211,177 in 2025 to $232,294 in 2026.