Harris Value property tax analysis

10407 Rebel Rd, Houston, TX 77016

1,629 sqft, built 1957, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $160,046 for 2026.

Harris County account 0824920000002

Appraised value
$160,046
Tax year 2026
Market value
$164,966
Living area
1,629 sqft
$98 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $145,497 in 2025 to $160,046 in 2026.