Harris Value property tax analysis

7633 Gleason Rd, Houston, TX 77016

1,054 sqft, built 1968, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $131,246 for 2026.

Harris County account 0824900000009

Appraised value
$131,246
Tax year 2026
Market value
$145,853
Living area
1,054 sqft
$125 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $119,315 in 2025 to $131,246 in 2026.