Harris Value property tax analysis

7625 Lakewood Dr, Houston, TX 77016

1,173 sqft, built 1968, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $146,254 for 2026.

Harris County account 0824890000020

Appraised value
$146,254
Tax year 2026
Market value
$148,565
Living area
1,173 sqft
$125 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $121,879 in 2025 to $146,254 in 2026.