Harris Value property tax analysis

7618 Lakewood Dr, Houston, TX 77016

1,027 sqft, built 1968, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $106,301 for 2026.

Harris County account 0824880000034

Appraised value
$106,301
Tax year 2026
Market value
$145,705
Living area
1,027 sqft
$104 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $96,638 in 2025 to $106,301 in 2026.