Harris Value property tax analysis

7718 Lakewood Dr, Houston, TX 77016

1,044 sqft, built 1968, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $100,599 for 2026.

Harris County account 0824880000025

Appraised value
$100,599
Tax year 2026
Market value
$139,443
Living area
1,044 sqft
$96 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $91,454 in 2025 to $100,599 in 2026.