Harris Value property tax analysis

7605 Parker Rd, Houston, TX 77016

1,580 sqft, built 1967, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $154,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0824870000002

Appraised value
$154,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$162,417
Living area
1,580 sqft
$97 per sqft
Year built
1967
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $140,000 in 2025 to $154,000 in 2026.