Harris Value property tax analysis

7710 Bigwood St, Houston, TX 77016

1,380 sqft, built 2011, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $154,657 for 2026.

Harris County account 0824770000026

Appraised value
$154,657
Tax year 2026
Market value
$214,015
Living area
1,380 sqft
$112 per sqft
Year built
2011
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $140,598 in 2025 to $154,657 in 2026.