Harris Value property tax analysis

7706 Belbay St, Houston, TX 77033

1,166 sqft, built 1955, in South Side Appraised at $116,505 for 2026.

Harris County account 0824540000019

Appraised value
$116,505
Tax year 2026
Market value
$143,416
Living area
1,166 sqft
$100 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $105,914 in 2025 to $116,505 in 2026.