Harris Value property tax analysis

1605 Buschong St, Houston, TX 77039

1,176 sqft, built 1967, in Magnolia Gardens Appraised at $143,071 for 2026.

Harris County account 0824290000073

Appraised value
$143,071
Tax year 2026
Market value
$172,711
Living area
1,176 sqft
$122 per sqft
Year built
1967
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $130,065 in 2025 to $143,071 in 2026.