Harris Value property tax analysis

15729 Woodforest Blvd, Channelview, TX 77530

854 sqft, built 1955, in Shadowglen Appraised at $105,793 for 2026.

Harris County account 0824000000004

Appraised value
$105,793
Tax year 2026
Market value
$107,143
Living area
854 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $88,161 in 2025 to $105,793 in 2026.