Harris Value property tax analysis

7042 Smilax St, Houston, TX 77088

1,666 sqft, built 2020, in Acres Home Appraised at $290,291 for 2026.

Harris County account 0823680000011

Appraised value
$290,291
Tax year 2026
Market value
$291,512
Living area
1,666 sqft
$174 per sqft
Year built
2020
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $263,901 in 2025 to $290,291 in 2026.