Harris Value property tax analysis

206 Bluebird Ln, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,002 sqft, built 1954, in Queens Oaks Appraised at $160,020 for 2026.

Harris County account 0823640000016

Appraised value
$160,020
Tax year 2026
Market value
$163,655
Living area
1,002 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $145,473 in 2025 to $160,020 in 2026.