Harris Value property tax analysis

204 Bluebird Ln, Pasadena, TX 77502

950 sqft, built 1956, in Queens Oaks Appraised at $158,672 for 2026.

Harris County account 0823640000015

Appraised value
$158,672
Tax year 2026
Market value
$161,796
Living area
950 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $144,248 in 2025 to $158,672 in 2026.