Harris Value property tax analysis

218 Mockingbird Ln, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,250 sqft, built 1957, in Queens Oaks Appraised at $182,705 for 2026.

Harris County account 0823630000022

Appraised value
$182,705
Tax year 2026
Market value
$184,778
Living area
1,250 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $166,096 in 2025 to $182,705 in 2026.