Harris Value property tax analysis

201 Queens Rd, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,563 sqft, built 1957, in Queens Oaks Appraised at $234,245 for 2026.

Harris County account 0823630000009

Appraised value
$234,245
Tax year 2026
Market value
$303,145
Living area
1,563 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $212,950 in 2025 to $234,245 in 2026.