Harris Value property tax analysis

4801 Meadow Park Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,323 sqft, built 1955, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $220,974 for 2026.

Harris County account 0823530000009

Appraised value
$220,974
Tax year 2026
Market value
$223,968
Living area
1,323 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $200,886 in 2025 to $220,974 in 2026.