Harris Value property tax analysis

310 Weldon St, South Houston, TX 77587

1,180 sqft, built 1959 Appraised at $193,887 for 2026.

Harris County account 0823270000005

Appraised value
$193,887
Tax year 2026
Market value
$211,190
Living area
1,180 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
1959
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $176,261 in 2025 to $193,887 in 2026.