Harris Value property tax analysis

142 Bizerte St, Houston, TX 77022

1,433 sqft, built 1955, in Northside Appraised at $213,665 for 2026.

Harris County account 0823250000022

Appraised value
$213,665
Tax year 2026
Market value
$231,712
Living area
1,433 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $194,241 in 2025 to $213,665 in 2026.